Staff Directory

Adams, Stephanie (Social Studies -- 7th & 8th Grade Olympians)
Anderson, Natalie (Language Arts -- 7th Grade Atlas)
Applegate, Marilee (Language Arts -- 6th Grade Thunderbolts)
Avery, Susan (Para-educator)
Balko, Lisa (Occupational Therapist)
Bastian, Julie (Para-educator)
Bates, Dann (Social Worker)
Beasley, Eulaun (Language Arts -- 7th Grade Spartans)
Beatty-Adams, Anisha (Youth Services Coordinator)
Beckwith, Joanne (Nurse)
Begley, Gay (Band)
Berry, Tony (Helping Custodian)
Bierenbaum, Kate (Language Arts -- 8th Grade Explorers)
Boles, JaShawn (AmeriCorp)
Bolt, Pam (Achievement and Compliance Coach)
Bond, Erica (PASS)
Brady, Mike (SAFE)
Briggs, Ryan (Drama)
Bruner, Zach (Custodian)
Bruner, Zachary (Helping Custodian)
Burton, Marla (Math -- 6th Grade Stars)
Calico, Patricia (Library Media Specialist)
Christ, Angela (Language Arts -- 7th & 8th Grade Olympians)
Ciurlys, Paul (PE & Wellness)
Clark, Melanie (Language Arts -- 6th Grade Stars)
Clay, Phillip (Highly Structured Classroom)
Conger, Marie (Humanities)
Cothran, Ann (Special Education -- 7th Grade Spartans)
Covarrubias, Andrea (Para-educator)
Crouch, Erika (Special Education -- FMD)
Davis, Kayla (Math -- 8th Grade Explorers)
Dearing, Stephanie (Lead Custodian)
Diaz, Jose (Helping Custodian)
Donahue, Jonathan (Math -- 7th Grade Atlas)
Evans, Mallory (Special Education -- FMD)
French, Allison (Language Arts -- 6th & 8th Grade Olympians)
Friis, Erica (Tech Ed)
Gallutia, Julie (Technology Resource Teacher / STC / Webmaster)
Gentry, Dawn (Associate Band Director)
Gill, Jayme (French)
Gonzalez, April (Science -- Olympians)
Graham, Aimee (Social Studies -- 8th Grade Explorers)
Hall, Adam (Social Studies -- 6th Grade Thunderbolts)
Helo, Daniel (Para-educator)
Hilvers, Sarah (Math -- 8th Grade Odyssey)
Howard-Perkins, Sherri (Attendance Clerk)
Hughes, Edward (Computer Applications)
Hughes, Jennifer (Special Education -- 6th Grade Stars)
Hull-Cannon, Jennie (Counselor)
Ivanchak, Judy (Secretary)
King, Sara (PE & Wellness)
Laswell, Catherine (Sign Language Interpreter)
Lee, Cathy (Speech & Language Pathologist)
Leopold, Gregory (Intervention)
Lindsay, Felicia (Associate Principal)
Lindsey, Philnisha (Para-educator)
Lockhart, Holly (Special Education -- 6th Grade)
Lockhart, Nathan (Science -- 7th Grade Atlas)
Love, Regan (Chorus)
Mabson, Tonya (SAFE Assistant)
Manion, Brittany (Science -- 8th Grade Explorers)
Mason, Ashlei (Social Studies -- 7th Grade Atlas)
Maxwell, Sarah (ESL)
McDowell, Leigh (Counselor)
McKnight, Mary Elizabeth (Science -- 6th Grade Thunderbolts)
Meadows, James (Special Education -- 6th Grade Thunderbolts)
Milford, Zachary (Language Arts -- 7th Grade Spartans)
Miller, Mary Ann (Cafeteria Manager)
Moorhead, Tina (Secretary)
Murphy, Jonathan (Helping Custodian)
Ogle Taylor, Bonnie (Special Education -- 7th Grade Atlas)
Parido, Karen (Administrative Assistant II)
Parrott, Bryan (Special Education -- 8th Grade Explorers)
Peppiatt, Katherine Forgy (School Psychologist)
Pfister, Becki (Para-educator)
Predmore, Anna (Social Studies -- 8th Grade Odyssey)
Pressley-Wallace, Marlana (Science -- 7th Grade Spartans)
Quenon, Greg (Academic Dean)
Rangel, Ana (Para-educator)
Rice, Sheryl (Spanish)
Richardson, Jenny (Family & Consumer Sciences)
Riegle, Ann Claire (Arts & Humanities)
Roberts, Janice (Guidance Registrar)
Sanders, Darnetta (Science -- Olympians)
Schadler, Kendra (Math -- 7th Grade Spartans)
Schmidt, Missy (Science -- 7th & 8th Grade Olympians)
Shaw, Beth (Language Arts -- 8th Grade Odyssey)
Sims, April (Art)
Sirginnis, Kelly (Associate Principal)
Smith, Diana (Math Interventionist)
Spragens, Frank (Orchestra)
Stivers, Sheryl (Para-educator)
Thornsbury, Eric (Principal)
Treadway, Kyle (Para-educator)
Turner, Creed (Science & Social Studies -- 6th Grade Olympians)
Turner, Joyce (Counselor)
VanDemark, Heather (Science -- 8th Grade Odyssey)
Varellas-Wagner, Leslie (Visually Impaired Teacher)
Vogel, Megan (Math -- 8th Grade Olympians)
Wagoner, Dustin (Helping Custodian)
Wagoner, Dustin (Helping Custodian)
Wathen, Alison (Math -- 6th Grade Thunderbolts)
Webb, Mary (Social Studies -- 7th Grade Spartans)
Webster, Mike (PE & Wellness)
White, Katy (Science -- 6th Grade Stars)
Whitehead, Zach (Social Studies -- 6th Grade Stars)
Whitfield, Darryl (Para-educator)
Wood, Monyka (Special Education -- 8th Grade Odyssey)
Zou, Yanyan (Chinese)

About this page

  • Author:
  • Updated: Thursday, August 11, 2016